Help Center - Will these cartridges void my printer warranty?

PLEASE NOTE: Due to COVID-19, we are currently not accepting walk-ins or in person order pickups.
Help Center

Will these cartridges void my printer warranty?

No, using a compatible or remanufactured cartridge WILL NOT VOID YOUR WARRANTY. Major printer manufacturers profit from selling their ink and toner cartridges at high prices while selling the actual printers at or below cost. So when you use our cartridges, you are cutting into their primary profit source. Because of this, they threaten to void your warranty if you use compatible or remanufactured cartridges. They are simply trying to protect their interests. However, it is ILLEGAL for them to do so. According to the Magnuson–Moss Warranty Act (United States Code Annotated Title 15 Commerce Trade Chapter 50, Consumer Product Warranties 15 Sections 2302), the use of a remanufactured or compatible cartridge does not void your printer's warranty. We have sold many cartridges and never had an incident where it voided a customer's warranty from using our products.


Need More Assistance?

  Live Chat
Operator Hours:
7 days a week, 1-833-786-1266
  Call Us 1-833-786-1266
Tech Support:
Mon-Fri, 1-833-786-1266
  Email Us Contact Us
Messages are answered in 1-2 business days